Sunday, November 21, 2010

Blogging Instead of Studying

HAHA! You know what? We actually have a long quiz tomorrow. I did study already, but I don't think it's enough for me to get a high score for tomorrow. Instead of continuing my review for the quiz, I'm here stuck on my chair, blogging. I just don't feel like studying! I wanna surf the internet, blog, ... click here and there!

My mom's gonna kill me if she finds out about this. I'm prioritizing my online world rather than my real world. But, seriously, if you are in my place, will you have the strength to get up and face those huge numbers? No way! Uugh! But I've gotta admit.. I love numbers. ^^

2 comments:

  1. hahaha good girl blogs ang inaatupag:D
    Goodluck gurl aral ng mabuti..
    Thanks nga pala.

    ReplyDelete